Game Currency Price Index
What game currencies cost in US dollars this month: median prices from live player listings on Mr. Gold, and the official store prices of premium currencies such as V-Bucks, Robux and Valorant Points.
Last updated: Oct 18, 2026 · October 2026 edition
Player marketplace prices, October 2026
Median price in US dollars for the most-listed game currencies on Mr. Gold, month to date. Prices are per the unit players trade in (1K or 1M gold, 1,000 Robux), so compare a currency with itself over time rather than with other games.
Not enough listings yet
A currency is published here once at least 3 sellers list it, so one seller can't set the price. Today's snapshot has 1 listing across 1 currency, below that bar. Selling game currency? List it on Mr. Gold.
Official prices of premium currencies
What publishers charge in their own stores (standard US prices, before tax). Bigger packs are cheaper per unit; the bulk saving is how much less each unit costs in the best-value pack than in the smallest one.
| Game | Currency | Smallest pack | Per 1,000 | Best-value pack | Per 1,000 | Bulk saving |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortnite | V-Bucks | 1,000 V-Bucks · $8.99 | $8.99 | 13,500 V-Bucks · $89.99 | $6.67 | 26% |
| Valorant | VP | 475 VP · $4.99 | $10.51 | 11000 VP · $99.99 | $9.09 | 13% |
| Roblox | Robux | 400 Robux · $4.99 | $12.48 | 10,000 Robux · $99.99 | $10.00 | 20% |
| EA Sports FC 26 | FC Points | 500 FC Points · $4.99 | $9.98 | 12000 FC Points · $99.99 | $8.33 | 17% |
| League of Legends | RP | 575 RP · $4.99 | $8.68 | 13500 RP · $99.99 | $7.41 | 15% |
| Genshin Impact | Genesis Crystals | 60 Genesis Crystals · $0.99 | $16.50 | 6480+1600 Genesis Crystals · $99.99 | $12.37 | 25% |
| Rainbow Six Siege X | R6 Credits | 600 R6 Credits · $4.99 | $8.32 | 16000 R6 Credits · $99.99 | $6.25 | 25% |
| PUBG Mobile | UC | 60 UC · $0.99 | $16.50 | 8100 UC · $99.99 | $12.34 | 25% |
| Apex Legends | Apex Coins | 1000 Apex Coins · $9.99 | $9.99 | 11500 Apex Coins · $99.99 | $8.69 | 13% |
| Marvel Rivals | Lattice | 100 Lattice · $0.99 | $9.90 | 11680 Lattice · $99.99 | $8.56 | 14% |
| Pokémon GO | PokéCoins | 100 PokéCoins · $0.99 | $9.90 | 14500 PokéCoins · $99.99 | $6.90 | 30% |
| Rocket League | Credits | 500 Credits · $4.99 | $9.98 | 6500 Credits · $49.99 | $7.69 | 23% |
| Call of Duty | COD Points | 500 COD Points · $4.99 | $9.98 | 13000 COD Points · $99.99 | $7.69 | 23% |
| Brawl Stars | Gems | 30 Gems · $1.99 | $66.33 | 2000 Gems · $99.99 | $50.00 | 25% |
| Honkai: Star Rail | Oneiric Shards | 60 Oneiric Shards · $0.99 | $16.50 | 6480+1600 Oneiric Shards · $99.99 | $12.37 | 25% |
| Overwatch 2 | Coins | 500 Coins · $4.99 | $9.98 | 11600 Coins · $99.99 | $8.62 | 14% |
| Garena Free Fire | Diamonds | 100 Diamonds · $0.99 | $9.90 | 5600 Diamonds · $49.99 | $8.93 | 9.8% |
| Clash of Clans | Gems | 500 Gems · $4.99 | $9.98 | 14000 Gems · $99.99 | $7.14 | 28% |
| Mobile Legends: Bang Bang | Diamonds | 86 Diamonds · $1.49 | $17.33 | 2195 Diamonds · $34.99 | $15.94 | 8.0% |
| Zenless Zone Zero | Monochrome | 60 Monochrome · $0.99 | $16.50 | 6480+1600 Monochrome · $99.99 | $12.37 | 25% |
| Wuthering Waves | Lunites | 60 Lunites · $0.99 | $16.50 | 6480+1600 Lunites · $99.99 | $12.37 | 25% |
| Clash Royale | Gems | 80 Gems · $0.99 | $12.38 | 6500 Gems · $49.99 | $7.69 | 38% |
| Delta Force | Delta Coins | 300 Delta Coins · $4.99 | $16.63 | 680 Delta Coins · $9.99 | $14.69 | 12% |
| Whiteout Survival | Frost Stars | 60 Frost Stars · $0.99 | $16.50 | 60 Frost Stars · $0.99 | $16.50 | 0% |
- Clash Royale38%
- Pokémon GO30%
- Clash of Clans28%
- Fortnite26%
- PUBG Mobile25%
- Genshin Impact25%
- Honkai: Star Rail25%
- Zenless Zone Zero25%
- Wuthering Waves25%
- Rainbow Six Siege X25%
- Brawl Stars25%
- Rocket League23%
- Call of Duty23%
- Roblox20%
- EA Sports FC 2617%
- League of Legends15%
- Overwatch 214%
- Marvel Rivals14%
- Valorant13%
- Apex Legends13%
- Delta Force12%
- Garena Free Fire9.8%
- Mobile Legends: Bang Bang8.0%
- Whiteout Survival0%
How we calculate the index
- Listings: every active, in-stock currency offer on Mr. Gold from an approved seller who is online and not suspended — the same offers buyers see. Volume discounts aren't included; the listed price is.
- One seller, one vote: each seller's listings are reduced to their median price, then the median across sellers is the day's price. A currency needs at least 3 sellers on a day to count.
- Monthly figure: the median of the month's daily prices, taken once a day. The current month is month to date. The lowest price is the cheapest listing seen during the month.
- Units: gold-style currencies are quoted per 1K, 1M or more, as players trade them; others per 1 or 1,000 units. Prices for games with many servers or realms are across all of them.
- Official prices: the publishers' standard US price lists in our catalog. Region-specific price lists, game time, passes and memberships are left out.
Use this data
The index is free to use under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 licence. Please credit Mr. Gold and link to this page.
Suggested citation
Mr. Gold Game Currency Price Index, October 2026. https://www.mrgold.store/tools/price-index
Frequently asked questions
How is the Game Currency Price Index calculated?
Once a day we take every active, in-stock currency listing on Mr. Gold from sellers who can trade. Each seller counts once (the median of their own listings), and a currency's daily price is the median across sellers. The monthly figure is the median of that month's daily prices. A currency is only published once at least 3 sellers list it.
Where do the official prices come from?
From the standard US price lists publishers use in their own stores, before sales tax, as kept in our catalog. Bonus currency that is always included in a pack (such as 300+30) is counted; first-purchase bonuses and limited-time offers are not.
How often is the index updated?
Marketplace prices are sampled every day and the October 2026 figures are month to date until the month ends. Past months don't change.
Can I use this data in an article or video?
Yes. The index is free to use under the Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 licence: credit "Mr. Gold Game Currency Price Index" and link to this page. The CSV downloads have every row.
Currency calculators